Tribute To Liberty Donations

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

Login

Today156
Yesterday351
This week860
This month10203
Total23285376

Wednesday, 28 June 2017 09:53
 

Council of the Canadian Polish Congress

The following orgranizations belong to the Council

 

Association of Polish Engineers in Canada
Canadian Polish Millenium Fund
Canadian Polish Research Institute
Polish Canadian Women's Federation
Polish Combatants Association in Canada
Polish National Union of Canada
Polish Scouting Association in Canada
Polish Teachers Association in Canada
Canadian Polish Congress - Alberta Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - British Columbia Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Hamilton Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Kitchener Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - London Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Manitoba Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Mississauga Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Niagara Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Oshawa Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Ottawa Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Quebec Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Peterborough Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Sudbury Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Thunder Bay Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Toronto Branch
Canadian Polish Congress - Windsor Branch

 

 

AWARD COMMITTEE

Edward Sliz – Chair

Ewa L. Zadarnowski

Elzbieta Szczepanska

Alternates:

Jerzy Barycki

Iwona Malinowski

 

CHECKS AND BALANCES COMMITTEE

Irena Kremblewska  – Chair

Zofia Sliwinska

Ewa Myles-Dixon

Alternates:

 Katarzyna Grandwilewska

Henryk Gadomski

DISPUTE RESOLUTION COMMITTEE

Stanislaw Iwanicki– Chair

 

West Region:

Hanna Broniewska

Lila Futerska

Alternates:

Zbigniew Aniolczyk

Stanislaw Jez

 

Central Region:

Lucy Michalak

Edward Borowiec

 

East Region:

Elzbieta Komsta

Marianna Sikorska

Alternate:

Miroslaw Lorentz

 

SENIORS COMMITTEE

 

Dr. Yvonne Bogorya Buczkowski,  CPC – Chair

 

Catherine Kowalenko , Copernicus Lodge

Jon Grayson, Wawel Villa

Irene Kremblewski , CPC

Mike Kustra , PISK

Michael Bialowas, IT consultant