Tribute To Liberty Donations

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

0

Canadian Polish Congress

Teresa & Zbigniew Berezowski

Wladyslaw Lizon, M.P.

Andrzej Adamowicz

Tomir Balut

J. Drozdzal

Anna Dzieciolowski

Bogdan & Elizabeth Gajewski

Janusz & Wladyslawa Janulewicz

M. E. Kremblewski

Stanislaw Lasek

Henry & Anna Lopinski

Mieczyslaw Lutczyk

Stanislaw Majerski

Helena Malinowski

Elizabeth Morgan

Stanislaw & Krystyna Reitmeier

George & Danuta Tymkowski

Dorota Wanczyk

SPK Kolo 24

Polish Ursuline Sisters

Stow.Gdanszczan

Polish Canadian Club, Ottawa

Ludwik & Izabela Klimkowski

Maria Wroblewska

Janina Lorenc

Frank, Veronica Ramik

Christine Wojnicki

Malgorzata Medon

Janusz Drzymala

Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk

Margaret, Edmond Kayser

Danuta Dworzynski

KPK-Okreg Manitoba

ZNP Oddzial Mississauga

Kolo Przyjaciol Harcerstwa - Mississauga

KPK -Okreg Niagara

Polish Gymnastic Assoc. Sokol

White Eagle Seniors Club, Edmonton

The General W.Sikorski PolVetSoc.

Stanley & Diane Godzisz

PSA - ZHP Szczep Wigry

The Royal Canadian Legion Polish Veterans Branch #418

Polish Veterans Society Edmonton Alberta

Barbara & Jacek Stadnik

Emilia Jasinski

Canadian Polish Congres District Mississauga

Maria Kacprzak

Canadian Polish Congres District Thunder Bay

Dominic Roszak

Janusz Wielgosz

Dr. Andrzej & Wanda Garlicki

B. & J. Gawlik

Jan Jekielek

Teodora & Marek Dobrowolski

Link

Login

Today233
Yesterday324
This week1599
This month9951
Total23296219

Friday, 28 July 2017 14:49
 

 

The Canadian Polish Congress is a Canadian organization that represents our community's interests before the people and Government of Canada.The Canadian Polish Congress promotes awareness of and respect for Poland's history and heritage and the contribution of Poles to the culture of Canada and the world.

 

Welcome to our website.  Most information is published in both languages, with the exception of letters and press releases that are published in their original language.

 

Rada Kongresu Polonii Kanadyjskiej

 

Organizacje, które twożą Radę Kongresu Polonii Kanadyjskiej

 

Federacja Polek w Kanadzie
Fundusz Wieczysty Milenium
Polski Instytut Naukowy
Stowarzyszenie Inzynierów Polskich
Stowarzyszenie Polskich Kombatantów
Związek Harcerstwa Polskiego
Związek Narodowy Polski
Związek Nauczycielstwa Polskiego
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Alberta
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg BC
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Hamilton
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Kitchener
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg London
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Manitoba
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Mississauga
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Niagara
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Oshawa
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Ottawa
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Quebec
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Peterborough
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Sudbury
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Thunder Bay
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Toronto
Kongres Polonii Kanadyjskiej - Okręg Windsor

 

 

KOMISJA ODZNACZEŃ HONOROWYCH

Edward Sliz– Przewodniczący

Ewa L. Zadarnowski

Elżbieta Szczepańska

Zastępcy:

Jerzy Barycki

Iwona Malinowski

 

KOMISJA REWIZYJNAE

Irena Kremblewska  – Przewodnicząca

Zofia Śliwinska

Ewa Myles-Dixon

Zastępcy:

 Katarzyna Grandwilewska

Henryk Gadomski

 

KOMISJA DO SPRAW SPORNYCH

Stanisław Iwanicki– Przewodniczący

 

Region Zachodni:

Hanna Broniewska

Lila Futerska

Zastępcy:

Zbigniew Aniolczyk

Stanislaw Jez

 

Region Centralny:

Lucy Michalak

Edward Borowiec

 

Region Wschodni:

Elzbieta Komsta

Marianna Sikorska

Zastępca:

Miroslaw Lorentz

 

 

Website security